Calendar

Questions? Please contact us at info@starfishfitness.com. Thank you.

January 2019

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
30
31
1
2
3
5:30 am
Rollers and Core
Ben
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Ben
4
5:25 am
Squad Swimming
Ben
5
6:40 am
Parkrun
FREE
Ben
8:30 am
Open Water Swim and Skills
Ben
6
5:30 am
LSD Bike ride
Ben
5:00 pm
Sunday LSD Run
Ben
7
5:30 am
Swim and Core
Ben
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben & Ted
8
5:00 am
Bike Threshold
Ben & Ted
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Ben & Ted
9
5:15 am
Spin Run Brick
Ben
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben & Ted
10
5:30 am
Run Core and Strength
Ben
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Ben
11
5:25 am
Squad Swimming
Ben
12
5:15 am
Pre Parkrun Ride
Ben & Ted
6:40 am
Parkrun
FREE
Ben & Ted
Show past weeks
13
5:20 am
RACE (tell us your racing)
FREE
Ben & Ted
5:00 pm
Sunday LSD Run
Ben
14
5:30 am
Swim and Core
Ben
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben & Ted
15
5:00 am
Bike Threshold
Ben & Ted
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Ben & Ted
16
5:00 am
Bike Skills
Ben & Ted
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Ben & Ted
17
TODAY
5:30 am
Open water Swim and Run
Open water Swim and Run
Raby Bay Foreshore Park
Ben & Ted
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Running Squad
Judy Holt Park
Ben
18
5:25 am
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
19
7:00 am
Mini Tri / Transition session
Mini Tri / Transition session
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben & Ted
20
6:30 am
Bike Time Trial
Bike Time Trial
Redland Bay Business Park
Ben & Ted
5:00 pm
Sunday LSD Run
Sunday LSD Run
Venmans
Ben
21
5:30 am
Swim and Core
Swim and Core
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Junior Development Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben & Ted
22
5:00 am
Bike Threshold
Bike Threshold
Beth Boyd Park
Ben & Ted
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Running Squad
Judy Holt Park
Ben
23
5:15 am
Spin Run Brick
Spin Run Brick
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Junior Development Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben & Ted
24
5:30 am
Run Core and Strength
Run Core and Strength
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Running Squad
Judy Holt Park
Ben
25
5:25 am
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
26
Australia Day
BIG FUNDRAISER Enter now
27
5:30 am
LSD Bike ride
LSD Bike ride
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ted
5:00 pm
Sunday LSD Run
Sunday LSD Run
Scribbly Gum
Ben
28
Australia Day Public Holiday
6:30 am
Brick Session Run and Cycle
Brick Session Run and Cycle
Murarrie Crit Track
Ben & Ted
29
5:00 am
Bike Threshold
Bike Threshold
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben & Ted
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Running Squad
Judy Holt Park
Ben
30
5:00 am
Bike Skills
Bike Skills
Pinklands Park
Ben & Ted
4:15 pm
Junior Development Swimming
Junior Development Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
5:15 pm
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
6:30 pm
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben & Ted
31
5:30 am
Run Core and Strength
Run Core and Strength
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
5:15 pm
Running Squad
Running Squad
Judy Holt Park
Ben
1
5:25 am
Squad Swimming
Squad Swimming
Goodlife Alexandra Hills
Ben
2
5:15 am
Pre Parkrun Ride
Pre Parkrun Ride
Capalaba Regional Park
Ben & Ted
6:40 am
Parkrun
Parkrun
FREE
Capalaba Regional Park
Ben & Ted